Buy Rent Sell Get a mortgage Find an agent
Logo
Manage rentals Advertise Get help
Back

119 NW 44th Ter, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Florida (FL)
starting from $3,200
24/7 active

What's special

This standout house offers you the chance to live your lifestyle your way. You'll notice lots of light pouring into the house as soon as you step through the entryway. The house offers a cozy living room accompanied by premium tile floors perfect for family movie nights or alone time. The kitchen comes complete with high-end cabinets, shiny stainless-steel appliances and sleek countertops all coordinated to deliver an inspiring cooking space that you will love. Personalize this fenced backyard that can serve any purpose, from hosting a home garden to giving your pets a playground. All this place is missing is you. This is your chance to transform a house into a home that fits your unique personality. Neighborhood amenities include a lake and community pool. Apply online today!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2

• Level: Main
  • Area: 406 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 29X14

Heating

  • Natural Gas, Forced Air

Cooling

  • Central Air

Kitchen

  • Features: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island, Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 108 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9X12

Appliances

  • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Humidifier

Interior features

  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room

Dining room

  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 1405 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8X17

Parking

  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 1

• Property type: Condominium
  • Stories: 1
  • Year built: 2006

Utilities

  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public sewer
  • Electric: Circuit breakers

HOA & financial

  • HOA fee: Yes
  • HOA amenities: Elevator, Storage, Security door
  • Tax annual amount: —

Security

  • Security features: Intercom, Secure entry

Public tax history

Year Property taxes Tax assessment
2023 $16,916 +2.6% $79,900
2022 $16,490 -3.3% $79,900 -9%
2021 $17,049 +33.1% $87,836 +53.2%
2020 $12,813 +7.2% $57,326 -8.6%
2019 $11,956 +1.7% $62,740
2018 $11,753 +37.3% $62,740 +45.9%
2017 $8,558 +5.5% $42,996
2016 $8,111 +9.6% $42,996

Getting around

Walk Score®
98 / 100
Walker's Paradise
Transit Score®
93 / 100
Rider's Paradise
Bike Score®
91 / 100
Biker's Paradise